• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • CNC or Not: Normal
  • Power Source: Pneumatic
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: WORLD
  • Model Number: JW36-400
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Power(W): 45kw
  • Weight: 56000kg
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 4500x3900x3550mm
  • Certification: CE ISO
  • Warranty: 1 year
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • punch press machine: power press
  • Color: Blue White Grey
  • Application: Metal Sheet Stamping
  • Type: Mechanical Eccentric
  • Model: JW36-400
  • Nominal Force: 400TON

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details in steel box by RoRo,
400Ton JW36-400 Double Crank Punch Press Machine
Delivery Time 90days

punch press machine


400Ton JW36-400 Double Crank Punch Press Machine


Main Features:
1.Steel welded body, VSR(Vibratory Stress Relief);
2.Wet clutch, hydraulic overload protector;
3.Double crank,mechanical
4.Quadranglar eight surfaces guideway;
5.Auto lubrication, electric die adjustment;
6.PLC control.





Payment: T/T or L/C


Delivery: within 40days by OT overheight container


Warranty:12months after goods arrival


Installation: Seller will send technician to guide installation if necessary



Specifications of 400Ton JW36-400 Double Crank Punch Press Machine  

Nominal CapacityKN315040005000
Slide Stroke Lengthmm300300350
Slide StrokesFixedTimes/min352520
Max.Die Set Heightmm550600650
Die Set Height Adjustmentmm120130130
Side Hole SizeForward-Rearmm102012001300
Distance Between Columnsmm268029103240
Bolster SizeForward-Rearmm110012001300
Slide Bottom SizeForward-Rearmm100011001200
Bolster Surface Heightmm115012001200
Overall DimensionsForward-Rearmm302035503700
Motor PowerKW374555

 Photos of 400Ton JW36-400 Double Crank Punch Press Machine





Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview


Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More