• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • CNC or Not: Normal
  • Power Source: Pneumatic
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: WORLD
  • Model Number: JW36-400
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Power(W): 45kw
  • Weight: 56000kg
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 4500x3900x3550mm
  • Certification: CE ISO
  • Warranty: 1 year
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • punch press machine: power press
  • Color: Blue White Grey
  • Application: Metal Sheet Stamping
  • Type: Mechanical Eccentric
  • Model: JW36-400
  • Nominal Force: 400TON

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details in steel box by RoRo,
400Ton JW36-400 Double Crank Punch Press Machine
Delivery Time 90days

punch press machine

 

400Ton JW36-400 Double Crank Punch Press Machine

 

Main Features:
1.Steel welded body, VSR(Vibratory Stress Relief);
2.Wet clutch, hydraulic overload protector;
3.Double crank,mechanical
4.Quadranglar eight surfaces guideway;
5.Auto lubrication, electric die adjustment;
6.PLC control.

 

 

Terms&Conditions:

 

Payment: T/T or L/C

 

Delivery: within 40days by OT overheight container

 

Warranty:12months after goods arrival

 

Installation: Seller will send technician to guide installation if necessary

 

 

Specifications of 400Ton JW36-400 Double Crank Punch Press Machine  

ITEMUNITJW36-315JW36-400JW36-500
Nominal CapacityKN315040005000
Slide Stroke Lengthmm300300350
Slide StrokesFixedTimes/min352520
Variable(optional)Times/min25-3520-2515-20
Max.Die Set Heightmm550600650
Die Set Height Adjustmentmm120130130
Side Hole SizeForward-Rearmm102012001300
Heightmm460550600
Distance Between Columnsmm268029103240
Bolster SizeForward-Rearmm110012001300
Left-Rightmm260028003000
Thicknessmm190200210
Slide Bottom SizeForward-Rearmm100011001200
Left-Rightmm230025002700
Bolster Surface Heightmm115012001200
Overall DimensionsForward-Rearmm302035503700
Left-Rightmm365039004350
Heightmm440045005350
Motor PowerKW374555
Weight(approximate)kg450005600078000

 Photos of 400Ton JW36-400 Double Crank Punch Press Machine

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More