• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • CNC or Not: Normal
  • Power Source: Mechanical
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: World
  • Model Number: JH21-45
  • Voltage: 380v
  • Power(W): 5.5kw
  • Weight: 3550kg
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 2391x1075x1585mm
  • Certification: CE,ISO
  • Warranty: 12 months
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • ce approved press: punching press
  • Color: Blue White Grey black
  • Application: Metal Forming
  • Type: Mechanical Eccentric
  • Nominal Force: 45ton
  • Model: JH21-45
  • Slide Stroke: 120mm
  • max die height: 270mm
  • clutch: wet clutch
  • PLC: Panasonic

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details in steel plate by container,
ce approved press
Delivery Time Shipped in 35 days after payment

 

45Ton CE approved small power press machine 

 

Main Features:

1.Steel welded body, tempering treatment, high rigidity, accuracy and stability;

2.Vertical located crankshaft, compact structure;

3.The crankshaft undergoes grinding treatment after high frequency quenching;

4.Lengthened rectangular guideway with a surface of bronze plate;

5.Pneumatic dual balance cylinder, which balances the slide block and punch weight to reduce noise and impact;

6.PLC control and imported safety dual valve; 7.Wet clutch and hydraulic overload protector. 

 

Terms&Conditions:

Payment: T/T or L/C

Delivery: within 40days by OT overheight container

Warranty:12months after goods arrival

Installation: Seller will send technician to guide installation if necessary

 

Specifications of 45Ton CE approved small power press machine 

ITEMUNITJH21-25JH21-45JH21-60
Nominal CapacityKN250450600
Slide Stroke Lengthmm80120140
Slide StrokesFixedTimes/min1008070
Variable(optional)Times/min60-10050-8045-70
Max. Die Set Heightmm250270300
Die Set Height Adjustmentmm506070
Throat Depthmm210225270
Distance Between Columnsmm450515560
Slide Bottom SizeFront-Backmm250340400
Left - Rightmm360410480
Handle Hole SizeDiametermm405050
Depthmm656070
Bolster SizeFront-Backmm400440520
Left - Rightmm720825930
Thicknessmm80110130
Worktable Hole Diametermm150150150
Overall DimensionsFront-Backmm149615851540
Left - Rightmm94510751200
Heightmm212023912570
Motor PowerKW35.55.5
Weight(approximate)kg245035505150

Photos of 45Ton CE approved small power press machine 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More